Enterprise Services Engineering and Architectural Services is open and providing full level services for funded projects

Contact My Project Manager

Contact Information

​General Office

P.O. Box 41476
Olympia, WA 98504-1476
(360) 902-7272
EASMail@des.wa.gov

Assistant Director

William J. Frare, P.E.
(360) 407-8239
bill.frare@des.wa.gov

Program Manager

Janet R. Jansen, AIA, LEED AP
(360) 407-8265
janet.jansen@des.wa.gov

Assistant Program Managers

Nancy K. Deakins, P.E.
(360) 407-9333
nancy.deakins@des.wa.gov

Aaron Young, P.E.
(360) 628-6424
aaron.young@des.wa.gov

Kevin Dragon, P.E.
(360) 407-7956
kevin.dragon@des.wa.gov

Chris Gizzi, R.A.
(360) 407-9304
chris.gizzi@des.wa.gov

Energy Program Manager

Roger Wigfield, P.E.
(360) 407-9371
roger.wigfield@des.wa.gov

Questions:

EASMail@des.wa.gov
(360) 902-7272

Engineering & Architectural Services (E&AS)

E&AS Assigns a Project Manager to assist you in keeping your project on time and within budget. Contact your Project Manager now for:

Map of E&AS Projects 

Washington State Community and Technical Colleges
1. Bates Technical College Dino Othieno
(360) 239-3225
2. Bellevue College Bob Colasurdo
(206) 510-8147
3. Bellingham Technical College Kevin Barber
(360) 628-6417
4. Big Bend Community College David Lohrengel
(360) 239-0151
5. Cascadia College Tony Ifie
(360) 407-9250
6. Centralia College Debra Delzell
(360) 688-0706
7. Clark College David Hruska
(360) 407-7914
8. Clover Park Technical College Dino Othieno
(360) 239-3225
9. Columbia Basin College Dave Hickman
(360)407-7950
10. Edmonds Community College Lee Knawa
(360) 239-0672
11. Everett Community College Jonathan Martin
(360) 239-3350
12. Grays Harbor College Stacy Simpson
(360) 349-2341
13. Green River College Julie Nakahara
(360) 239-7706
14. Highline College Julie Nakahara
(360) 239-7706
15. Lake Washington Institute of Technology Phil Timpke
(253) 377-8390
16. Lower Columbia College Ronnie Hill
(360) 239-0632
17. North Seattle College Indra Jain
(360) 972-6610
18. Olympic College Dennis Flynn
(360) 407-7934
19. Peninsula College Rafael Urena
(360) 870-5623
20. Pierce College – Fort Steilacoom Dennis Flynn
(360) 407-7934
21. Pierce College – Puyallup Dennis Flynn
(360) 407-7934
22. Renton Technical College Indra Jain
(360) 972-6610
23. Seattle Central College Lee Knawa
(360) 239-0672
24. Shoreline Community College Jonathan Martin
(360) 239-3350
25. Skagit Valley College Bob Colasurdo
(206) 510-8147
26. South Puget Sound Community College Stacy Simpson
(360) 349-2341
27. South Seattle College Jonathan Martin
(360) 239-3350
28. Spokane Community College Gloria Miller
(509) 389-5819
29. Spokane Falls Community College Gloria Miller
(509) 389-5819
30. Tacoma Community College Diana Peeples
(360) 584-8468
31. Walla Walla Community College Jeff Gonzalez
(360) 407-7942
32. Wenatchee Valley College David Lohrengel
(360) 239-0151
33. Whatcom Community College Kevin Barber
(360) 628-6417
34. Yakima Valley Community College David Lohrengel
(360) 239-0151

 

 

Washington State Agencies
Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss David Hruska
(360) 407-7914
Commerce, Dept. of Janet Jansen
(360) 407-8265
Corrections, Dept. of Team C
(360) 628-6424
Eastern Washington State Historical Society Gloria Miller
(509) 389-5819
Ecology, Dept. of David Hickman
(360) 407-7950
Employment Security, Dept. of Douglas McCudden
(360) 407-9302
Enterprise Services, Dept. of Janet R. Jansen
(360) 407-8265
Fish & Wildlife, Dept. of Douglas McCudden
(360) 407-9302
Labor & Industries, Dept. of Douglas McCudden
(360) 407-9302
Military Dept. Nancy Deakins
(360) 407-9333
Natural Resources, Dept. of Douglas McCudden
(360) 407-9302
Pollution Liability Insurance Agency David Hickman
(360) 407-7950
Social and Health Services, Dept. of Team D
(360) 628-6424
Secretary of State's Office Debra Delzell
(360)407-8786
Veteran's Affairs, Dept. of Kevin Dragon
(360) 407-7956
Washington State Patrol Nancy Deakins
(360) 407-9333
Washington State School for the Blind David Hruska
(360) 407-7914
Washington State Historical Society Rafael Urena
(360) 870-5623

 

 

 

K-12 Schools Cities, Counties, Other
Janet R. Jansen, AIA, LEED AP
(360) 407-8265
Nancy K. Deakins, P.E.
(360) 407-9333

 

Energy Program

Providing energy conservation services for state agencies, public school districts, colleges and universities, and local government facilities.

 

Programs Service Area Name Phone
Energy Program Manager   Roger Wigfield, P.E. (360) 407-9371
ESPC
Portfolio Manager
Waste Water Management
Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kittitas, Pacific, Pierce, Yakima, and Wahkiakum counties Donna Albert, P.E. (360) 489-2420
ESPC

ELCCA

Pierce, King, Seattle, Snohomish, Whatcom, and Yakima Counties Todd Flynn, P.E. (360) 407-9375

ESPC

Department of Correction facilities, Capitol Campus, Veterans Affairs, and Western Washington Jim Hayes, P.E., CEM (360) 407-9381
ESPC King, Kitsap, Clallam and Thurston, counties, State Patrol, University of Washington Bothell Campus, and Port of Seattle/ Statewide Doug Kilpatrick, P.E. (360) 407-9380
Resource Conservation Mgr. (RCM) Clark, Cowlitz,  Lewis, and Skamania counties Capitol Campus Ron Major (360) 239-4134
ESPC Eastern Washington Chris McCarthy, P.E. (509) 533-8200
ESPC
 
Olympia South, Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston, and Skamania counties Bala Ramaya, P.E. (360) 407-9378
ESPC Clark, Cowlitz,  Lewis, and Skamania Thurston Counties Steve Bolinger, P.E. (360) 407-8167
ESPC Clallam, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce and Lewis counties Lisa Steel (360) 407-9373
ESPC
Building Commissioning
Pierce, King and Snohomish Counties Joe Sullivan, P.E. (360) 407-9377
ESPC Eastern Washington Kirsten G. Wilson, P.E., CEM, CMVP (509) 533-8282
ESPC Pierce, King, Seattle, Snohomish, Whatcom​ Butch Boles​ ​(360) 480-3632
ESPC Eastern Washington Alysa Wiyrick (509) 533-8200
Program Budget and Operations Program Analyst Lead Kathi Fyfe (360) 407-9372
Program Support​, M&V Coordinator Management Analyst​ ​Katie Curl ​(360) 407-7911