This is an up-to-date list, by agency name, of your primary agency analysts and consultants, with links to their email addresses. Please see our Contacts page for all finance and HR team member names, addresses, fax numbers, and phone numbers.

Tanya Brogan is the Payroll Supervisor for all payroll clients.

Kara Skinner is the Revenue Management Supervisor for all cash receipts and accounts receivable clients.

Tony Brown is the Employee Relations Manager for all human resources clients.

For Accounts Payable (A/P), please use the following contact information:

Angie Shamburger is the Accounts Payable Supervisor for all accounting clients.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Agency Budget Analyst Payroll Analyst Human Resources Consultant​
Accountancy, State Board of Paul Bitar Vanno Non Kristin Kaphan
Administrative Hearings, Office of N/A Rebecca Brown ​N/A
African-American Affairs, Washington State Commission on Chad Johnson ​Vacant Lori Wells
Archaeology & Historic Preservation, Department of Chad Johnson Vanno Non Lori Wells
Arts Commission, Washington State Diann Lewallen Vanno Non Lori Wells
Asian Pacific American Affairs, State of Washington Commission on Paul Bitar Vacant Lori Wells
Blind, Department of Services for the N/A Vacant Kristin Kaphan
Caseload Forecast Council, State of Washington Keith Thunstedt Vanno Non Haley Thompson
​Citizens Commission on Salaries for Elected Officials, Washington Keith Thunstedt Vacant Lori Wells
Columbia River Gorge Commission Diann Lewallen Vanno Non Lori Wells
Conservation Commission, State N/A ​Vacant Kristin Kaphan
County Road Administration Board Chad Johnson Vanno Non Lori Wells
Criminal Justice Training Commission, Washington State N/A Vacant ​​N/A
Economic and Revenue Forecast Council Keith Thunstedt Vacant Lori Wells
Economic Development Finance Authority N/A Vacant Haley Thompson
Environmental and Land Use Hearings Office Diann Lewallen Vacant Lori Wells
Forensic Investigations Council Paul Bitar N/A ​N/A
​Governor's Office of Indian Affairs Keith Thunstedt Vacant Lori Wells
Hardwoods Commission Keith Thunstedt N/A ​N/A
Health Care Facilities Authority N/A Vanno Non ​Rachel Holder
Hispanic Affairs, Washington State Commission on Paul Bitar Vacant Lori Wells
​Historical Society, Eastern Washington State Chad Johnson Vacant Jeanne Wright
Horse Racing Commission, Washington State Keith Thunstedt Rebecca Brown Lori Wells
Human Rights Commission Diann Lewallen Vanno Non Jeanne Wright
Industrial Insurance Appeals, Board of N/A Rebecca Brown ​N/A
Joint Transportation Committee N/A Vanno Non ​N/A
Judicial Conduct, Commission on Diann Lewallen Vanno Non ​N/A
Law Enforcement Officers & Fire Fighters' Plan 2 Retirement Board Keith Thunstedt Vacant ​​Lori Wells
Lieutenant Governor, Office of Chad Johnson Vanno Non Lori Wells
Lottery, Washington State N/A Vanno Non ​N/A
Minority and Women's Business Enterprises, Office of Paul Bitar Rebecca Brown Tony Brown
Pilotage Commissioners, Board of Chad Johnson ​Vacant Lori Wells
Pollution Liability Insurance Agency, Washington State Keith Thunstedt Vanno Non Lori Wells
Public Disclosure Commission Chad Johnson Vanno Non ​​Tony Brown
Public Employment Relations Commission Chad Johnson ​Vacant ​​N/A
Puget Sound Partnership Diann Lewallen Vanno Non Lori Wells
Recreation and Conservation Office N/A Vacant ​​Jeanne Wright
Tax Appeals, Board of Paul Bitar ​Vacant ​​Lori Wells
Transportation Improvement Board Paul Bitar​ Vanno Non ​​Tony Brown
​Traffic Safety Commission ​N/A ​N/A ​​Lori Wells
Volunteer Firefighters and Reserve Officers, Board for​ N/A​ Vacant Rachel Holder
Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board N/A Vacant N/A