-

Contact Information

​General Office

P.O. Box 41476
Olympia, WA 98504-1476
(360) 902-7272
EASMail@des.wa.gov

Assistant Director

William J. Frare, P.E.
(360) 407-8239
bill.frare@des.wa.gov

Program Manager

Janet R. Jansen, AIA, LEED AP
(360) 407-8265
janet.jansen@des.wa.gov

Assistant Program Managers

Nancy K. Deakins, P.E.
(360) 407-9333
nancy.deakins@des.wa.gov

Aaron Young, P.E.
(360) 628-6424
aaron.young@des.wa.gov

Penny Koal
(360) 407-8709
penny.koal@des.wa.gov

Project & Planning Delivery Program Manager

Kevin Dragon
(360) 407-7956
kevin.dragon@des.wa.gov

Energy Program Manager

Roger Wigfield, P.E.
(360) 407-9371
roger.wigfield@des.wa.gov

Questions:

EASMail@des.wa.gov
(360) 902-7272

Engineering & Architectural Services (E&AS)

E&AS Assigns a Project Manager to assist you in keeping your project on time and within budget. Contact your Project Manager now for:

Map of E&AS Projects 

Washington State Community and Technical Colleges
1. Bates Technical College Dennis Flynn
(253) 208-9207
2. Bellevue College
(360) 701-7344
3. Bellingham Technical College Kevin Barber
(360) 628-6417
4. Big Bend Community College

Eric Lester
(360) 480-3281

Barbie Downing
(509) 280-5700

5. Cascadia College
(360) 407-7978
6. Centralia College Rafael Urena
(360) 239-3225
7. Clark College Paul Fiedler
(360) 790-8199
8. Clover Park Technical College David Head
(360) 407-8251
9. Columbia Basin College Dave Hickman
(360)407-7950
10. Edmonds Community College Indra Jain
(360) 485-5621
11. Everett Community College
(360) 407-7978
12. Grays Harbor College Stacy Simpson
(360) 349-2341
13. Green River College Julie Nakahara
(360) 239-7706
14. Highline College Julie Nakahara
(360) 239-7706
15. Lake Washington Institute of Technology Chad Bedlington
(360) 407-8252
16. Lower Columbia College (Longview) Glen Gipe
(360) 701-7429
17. North Seattle College Gary Wendleken
(360) 280-3960
18. Olympic College David Hruska
(360) 407-7914
19. Peninsula College Stacy Simpson
(360) 407-9340
20. Pierce College – Fort Steilacoom Chris Gizzi 
(360) 407-9304
21. Pierce College – Puyallup Chris Gizzi
(360) 407-9304
22. Renton Technical College Laurie Kearney
(360) 701-7344
23. Seattle Central College David Hruska
(360) 407-7914
24. Shoreline Community College Penny Koal
(360) 407-8709
25. Skagit Valley College Chad Bedlington
(360) 407-8252
26. South Puget Sound Community College

Stacy Simpson
(360) 407-9340

27. South Seattle College Jonathan Martin
(360) 239-3350
28. Spokane Community College

Gloria Miller
(509) 389-5819

Barbie Downing
(509) 280-5700

29. Spokane Falls Community College

Gloria Miller
(509) 389-5819

Barbie Downing
(509) 280-5700

30. Tacoma Community College David Head
(360) 407-8251
31. Walla Walla Community College
(360)407-7942
32. Wenatchee Valley College Eric Lester
(360) 480-3281
33. Whatcom Community College Kevin Barber
(360) 628-6417
34. Yakima Valley Community College Eric Lester
(360) 480-3281

 

 

Washington State Agencies
Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Glen Gipe
(360) 701-7429

Children, Youth & Families, Dept. of (Naselle Youth Group)

 

Children, Youth & Families, Dept. of (Echo Glen Children's Center)

 

Children, Youth & Families, Dept. of (Community Facilities)

Paul Fiedler
(360) 790-8199

 

Gary Wendleken
(360) 280-3960

 

Eric Lester
(360) 480-3281

Commerce, Dept. of Janet Jansen
(360) 407-8265
Corrections, Dept. of Aaron Young
(360) 489-5880
Criminal Justice Training Center Julie Nakahara
(360) 239-7706
Eastern Washington State Historical Society Gloria Miller
(509) 389-5819

Ecology, Dept. of - Western

 

Ecology, Dept. of - Central

 

Ecology, Dept. of - Spokane

(360) 628-6417
 
Eric Lester
(360) 480-3281
 
Barbie Downing
(509) 280-5700
Employment Security, Dept. of Vacant
Enterprise Services, Dept. of Kevin Dragon
(360) 407-7956
Health, Dept. of

Indra Jain
(360) 486-5621

Fish & Wildlife, Dept. of Vacant
Licensing, Dept. of Yelena Semenova
(360) 407-9338
Labor & Intustries, Dept. of Vacant

Military Dept.-Readiness Center, Tumwater

 

Military Dept.-Readiness Center, Centralia

 

Military Dept.-Readiness Center, Tri-City

Yelena Semenova
(360) 407-9338

Rafael Urena
(360) 407-7924

Dave Hickman
(360)407-7950

Natural Resources, Dept. of Vacant
Pollution Liability Insurance Agency David Hickman
(360) 407-7950
Social and Health Services, Dept. of

Aaron Young
(360) 489-5880

Secretary of State's Office Dave Lohrengel
(360) 407-9352
Veteran's Affairs, Dept. of

Dave Hickman
(360) 407-7950

Barbie Downing
(509) 280-5700

Washington State Patrol  - Southwest/South-central

 

Washington State Patrol - Spokane Area

 

Washington State Patrol - Central 

 

Washington State Patrol - Southeast

Glen Gipe
(360) 701-7429

Barbie Downing
(509) 280-5700

Eric Lester
(360) 480-3281

Dave Hickman
(360) 407-7950

Washington State School for the Blind Glen Gipe
(360) 701-7429

Washington State Historical Society - Western

 

Washington State Historical Society - Eastern

Rafael Urena
(360) 407-7924

Barbie Downing
(509) 280-5700

 

 

 

K-12 Schools Cities, Counties, Other
Janet R. Jansen, AIA, LEED AP
(360) 407-8265
Nancy K. Deakins, P.E.
(360) 407-9333